KIKC Sports

Page 16/Sports ’22 – ’23                                                                                                   02-01-23

***THIS IS NOT: FORSYTH OR COLSTRIP BROADCAST SCHEDULE***

*NOTE: B or G before Home or Away indicates Boys or Girls game.

*All Times are approximate & do not include “Pre-Game Show.”

*Game times & rotations will be verified on a week-by-week basis by SD Chris Rivera.

22-‘23 FORSYTH HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL “COMPLETE” SCHEDULE:

DAY

DATE

B/G

H/A

SCHOOLS

TIME

Friday Dec. 10 Boys

Girls

Away

Dark

Wooden Memorial Basketball Tourney

in Red Lodge…Forsyth/Joliet

9:30 AM

11:00AM

Saturday Dec. 11 Girls

Boys

Home

Light

Wooden Memorial Basketball Tourney

in Red Lodge…Forsyth/Columbus

12:30 PM

2:00 PM

Friday Dec. 16 G/B Home Red Lodge 5:30 PM
Saturday Dec. 17 B/G Home St. Labre 4:00 PM
Monday Dec. 19 G/B Home Shepherd 5:30 PM
Tuesday Dec. 20 B/G Away Baker 5:30 PM
Thursday Jan. 5 Both Away Colstrip 5:30 PM
Friday Jan. 6 B/G Home Lame Deer 5:30 PM
Friday Jan. 13 G/B Home Lodge Grass 5:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 14 Both Away Roundup TBA
Thursday Jan. 19 Both Away St. Labre @ Ashland TBA
Friday Jan. 20 B/G Away Red Lodge 5:30 PM
Friday Jan. 27 B/G Home Baker 5:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 28 Both Away Shepherd TBA
Thursday Feb. 2 G/B Home Colstrip 5:30 PM
Friday Feb. 3 Both Away Lame Deer TBA
Thursday Feb. 9 B/G Home Roundup (Senior Night) 5:30 PM
Friday Feb. 10 Both Away Lodge Grass TBA

District Tournament: Wed. – Sat. / Feb. 15th – 18th/ Game Times: 2, 4, 6, & 8 PM

Location: Colstrip High School

Divisional Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 1st – Mar. 4th / Game Times: TBA

Location: First Interstate Arena @ Billings Metra Park

State Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 9th – Mar. 11th / Game Times: TBA

Location: Great Falls ExpoPark (Primary) & Great Falls High School (Secondary)

 

 

 

Page 17/Sports ’22-‘23                                                                                               02-01-23

***THIS IS NOT: FORSYTH OR COLSTRIP BROADCAST SCHEDULE***

*NOTE: B or G before Home or Away indicates Boys or Girls game.

*All Times are approximate & do not include “Pre-Game Show.”

*Game times & rotations will be verified on a week-by-week basis by SD Chris Rivera.

22-‘23 COLSTRIP HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL “COMPLETE” SCHEDULE:

DAY

DATE

B/G

H/A

SCHOOLS

TIME

Friday Dec. 9 Boys

Girls

Home

Light

Wooden Memorial Basketball Tourney

in Red Lodge…Colstrip/Big Timber

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Saturday Dec. 10 Girls

Boys

Away

Dark

Wooden Memorial Basketball Tourney

in Red Lodge…Colstrip/Red Lodge

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Tuesday Dec. 13 Boys Home St. Labre…PPD due to Weather 6:30 PM
Thursday Dec. 15 Girls Away St. Labre @ Ashland…PPD/Wx 6:30 PM
Saturday Dec. 17 Both Away Roundup 5:00 PM
Tuesday Dec. 20 Both Away Lame Deer 5:30 PM
Wednesday Dec. 21 Both Away Lodge Grass…PPD due to Wx 6:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 5 Both Home Forsyth 6:00 PM
Saturday Jan. 7 Both Away Baker 5:00 PM
Tuesday Jan. 10 Girls Away Huntley Project @ Worden 4:30 PM
Tuesday Jan. 10 Boys Away St. Labre @ Ashland 7:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 12 Girls Home St. Labre 6:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 14 Boys Home Huntley Project 5:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 19 B/G Away Shepherd 6:00 PM
Saturday Jan. 21 Both Home Roundup 5:00 PM
Monday Jan. 23 Girls Away St. Labre @ Ashland…Makeup 7:00 PM
Monday Jan. 23 Boys Home St. Labre…Makeup 7:00 PM
Tuesday Jan. 24 Both Away Lodge Grass…Makeup 6:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 26 Both Home Lame Deer…BLACK OUT Night 6:00 PM
Saturday Jan. 28 Both Home Lodge Grass…RED OUT Night 5:00 PM
Thursday Feb. 2 Both Away Forsyth 5:30 PM
Saturday Feb. 4 Both Home Baker (Senior Night) 5:00 PM
Tuesday Feb. 7 Boys Away Huntley Project @ Worden 5:30 PM
Tuesday Feb. 7 Girls Home Huntley Project 5:00 PM
Saturday Feb. 11 Both Home Shepherd 5:00 PM

District Tournament: Wed. – Sat. / Feb. 15th – 18th/ Game Times: 2, 4, 6, & 8 PM

Location: Colstrip High School

Divisional Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 1st – Mar. 4th / Game Times: TBA

Location: First Interstate Arena @ Billings Metra Park

State Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 9th – Mar. 11th / Game Times: TBA

Location: Great Falls ExpoPark (Primary) & Great Falls High School (Secondary)

 

 

 

Page 18/Sports ’22-‘23                                                                                                                                   02-01-23

2022 – 2023 KIKC “HIGH SCHOOL BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL” SCHEDULE:

*NOTE: B or G before Home or Away indicates Boys or Girls game.

*All Times are approximate & do not include “Pre-Game Show.”

*Game times and rotations will be verified on a week-by-week basis by the Sports Director, Chris Rivera.

DAY

DATE

B/G

H/A

SCHOOLS

TIME

Friday Dec. 9  

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Away

In

Red

Lodge,

MT

Wooden Mem. BB Tourney (Red Lodge)

Forsyth…31/Joliet…50…(Away/Dark)

Forsyth…53/Joliet…49…(Away/Dark)

Colstrip-22/Big Timber-76…(Home/Light)

Colstrip-61/Big Timber-47…(Home/Light)

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Saturday Dec. 10  

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Away

In

Red

Lodge,

MT

Wooden Mem. BB Tourney (Red Lodge)

Colstrip…35/Red Lodge…61…(Away/Dark)

Colstrip…20/Red Lodge…66…(Away/Dark)

Forsyth…35/Columbus…49…(Home/Light)

Forsyth…19/Columbus…55…(Home/Light)

 

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Mon-Wed D.12-14 Miles City Elks Radio Auction 7-10 PM
Friday Dec. 16 G/B Home Forsyth-40G…43B/Red Lodge-56G…67B 5:30 PM
Saturday Dec. 17 B/G Home Forsyth-59B…65G/St. Labre-69B…11G 4:00 PM
Monday Dec. 19 G/B Home Forsyth-44G…37B/Shepherd-56G…42B…

Feed to Y.C.N. Sports

5:30 PM
Tuesday Dec. 20 B/G Away Forsyth-33B…31G/Baker-78B…68G…

Feed from KFLN

5:30 PM
Thursday Jan. 5 B/G Home Colstrip-43B…41G/Forsyth-35B…60G 5:30 PM
Friday Jan. 6 B/G Home Forsyth-36B…73G/Lame Deer-76B…43G 5:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 7 G/B Away Colstrip-36G…36B/Baker-80G…68B…KFLN 5:00 PM
Tuesday Jan. 10 Girls Away Colstrip-51/Huntley Project-76…

Feed from Russ Davidson

4:30 PM
Friday Jan. 13 G/B Home Forsyth-45G…30B/Lodge Grass-48G…84B 5:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 14 Boys Home Colstrip-20/Huntley Project-55…

Feed from YCN Sports

5:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 19 B/G Away Colstrip-67B…41G/Shepherd-45B…48G…

Feed from Russ Davidson

6:00 PM
Saturday Jan. 21 Both Home Colstrip-68G…40B/Roundup-20G…67B…

Feed to KLMB

5:00 PM
Monday Jan. 23 Boys Home Colstrip-54/St. Labre-68 7:00 PM
Thursday Jan. 26 B/G Home Colstrip-89G…54B/Lame Deer-34G…68B 6:00 PM
Friday Jan. 27 B/G Home Forsyth-47B…58G/Baker-67B…80G 5:30 PM
Saturday Jan. 28 G/B Home Colstrip-60G…47B/Lodge Grass-67G…59B 5:00 PM
Thursday Feb. 2 G/B Home Forsyth/Colstrip 5:30 PM
Saturday Feb. 4 Both Home Colstrip/Baker 5:00 PM
Tuesday Feb. 7 Girls Home Colstrip/Huntley Project-Feed to YCN Sports 5:30 PM
Thursday Feb. 9 B/G Home Forsyth/Roundup (SN) – Feed to KLMB 5:30 PM
Saturday Feb. 11 Both Home Colstrip/Shepherd (SN)-Feed to YCN Sports? 5:00 PM

District Tournament: Wed. – Sat. / Feb. 15th – 18th/ Game Times: 2, 4, 6, & 8 PM

Location: Colstrip High School

Divisional Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 1st – Mar. 4th / Game Times: TBA

Location: First Interstate Arena @ Billings Metra Park

State Tournament: Thursday – Saturday / Mar. 9th – Mar. 11th / Game Times: TBA

Location: Great Falls ExpoPark (Primary) & Great Falls High School (Secondary)